WAEC 2020 Exam Timetable ( For Nigeria Candidates )

Spread the love


MONDAY 17TH AUGUST 2020

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) [2hrs 30mins, 9:30am – 12:00pm]

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 2:00pm – 3:30pm.

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::


TUESDAY 18TH AUGUST 2020

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (1st set)
2hrs 9:30am – 11:30am

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (2nd set) 12:00pm – 2:00pm

Building Construction 2 (Essay) 12:00 – 1:00
Building Construction 1 (Objective) 1:00 – 1:45pm

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) 11:00am – 12:00pm

Home Management 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 2:00pm

Music 2 (Essay) 1:00pm – 3:00 pm
Music 1 (Objective) 3:00pm – 4:00pm

Physical Education 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:20 pm
Physical Education 1 (Objective) 3:20pm – 4:10pm

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::


WEDNESDAY 19TH OF AUGUST TO 7TH SEPTEMBER MONDAY 2020

Arabic 3 (Oral) 15mins

French 3 (Oral) 40mins

Physical Education 3(Performance Test) 2hrs

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical) 2hrs 30mins

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) 3hrs

Home Management 3 (Practical) 3hrs

Music 3B (Performance Test) 30mins

Date and time for each paper will be
arranged by the Council.

Source
: Www.ExamClass.com.ng
::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::


WEDNESDAY 19TH AUGUST 2020

Economics 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am

Economics 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 1230pm

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:10pm

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) 4:10pm – 5:00pm

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::


THURSDAY 20TH AUGUST 2020

Physics 3 (Practical) (1st set) 9:30am – 12:15pm

Physics 3 (Practical) (2nd set) 12:45pm – 3:30pm

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 12:45pm – 2:15pm

History 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm

History 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 5:00pm


Source
: Www.ExamClass.com.ng
::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::


FRIDAY 21TH AUGUST 2020

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) 9:30am – 10:45am
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 10:45am – 11:45am

Metalwork 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:00am

Metalwork 1 (Objective) 11:00am – 12:00pm

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) 3:00pm – 5:30pm

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::


SATURDAY 22ND AUGUST 2020

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 1st Set, 9:30am – 12:30pm
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 2nd set, 1:00pm – 4:00pm

Home Management 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:30 am
Home Management 1 (Objective) 10:30am – 11:30am

Woodwork 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:30 pm

Woodwork 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 4:00pm

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:30pm

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 4:00pm

Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 3:00pm – 4:45pm

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::


MONDAY 24TH AUGUST 2020

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) 12:00pm – 1:00pm

Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) 1:00pm – 2:00pm

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) 12:00pm – 1:00pm

Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) 1:00pm – 2:00pm

Visual Art 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm

Visual Art 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 4:50pm

Arabic 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Arabic 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 4:50pm

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::


TUESDAY 25TH AUGUST 2020

Biology 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:10am

Biology 1 (Objective) 11:10am – 12:00pm

Commerce 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm

Commerce 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 4:50pm

Source
: Www.ExamClass.com.ng
::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::


WEDNESDAY 26TH AUGUST 2020

English Language 2(Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am

English Language 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30am

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) 2:30pm-4:30pm

Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) 4:30pm – 5:30pm

English Language 3 (Test of Orals) 3:00pm – 3:45pm

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::


THURSDAY 27TH AUGUST 2020

Geography 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am

Geography 1(Objective) 11:30am – 12:30am

Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) 2:00pm – 3:50pm

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::


FRIDAY 28TH AUGUST 2020

Physics 2 (Essay) 9:30 – 11:00

Physics 1 (Objective) 11:00 – 12:15

Business Management 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am

Business Management 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 2:30pm – 5:30pm

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) 3:00pm – 4:30pm
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)4:30pm – 5:30pm

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::


SATURDAY 29TH AUGUST 2020

Music 3A (Aural) 9:30am – 10:15am

Metalwork 3 (Practical) 1st set, 9:30am – 12:40pm

Metalwork 3 (Practical) 2nd set, 1:00pm – 4:10pm

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 1st set, 9:30am – 11:00am

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 2nd set, 11:30am – 1:00pm

French 2 (Essay) 3:00pm – 4:15pm

French 1 (Objective) 4:15pm – 5:15pm

Source
: Www.ExamClass.com.ng
::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::


MONDAY 29TH AUGUST 2020

Biology 3 (Practical) (1st set) 9:30am – 11:30am

Biology 3 (Practical) (2nd set) 12:00am – 2:00pm

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) First set 9:30am – 11:30am

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) 2:00pm – 4:20pm

Woodwork 1 (Objective) 4:20pm – 5:00pm

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) 3:00pm – 4:30pm

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) 4:30pm – 5:30pm

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::


1ST SEPTEMBER 2020

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 12:00pm

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 3:30pm – 5:00pm

Typewriting (1st Set) 9:30am – 12:10pm
Typewriting (2nd Set) 2:30 – 3:10pm

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::


WEDNESDAY 2ND SEPTEMBER 2020

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:20pm

Chemistry 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm

Chemistry 1 (Objective) 3:00pm – 5:00pm

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::


THURSDAY 3RD SEPTEMBER 2020


Government 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Government 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Electronics 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:30am
Electronics 1 (Objective) 10:30am – 11:30am

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:30am

Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) ** 10:30am – 11:30am

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 9:30am – 11:30am

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) 2:00pm – 5:00pm

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::


FRIDAY 4TH SEPTEMBER 2020

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 9:30 – 10:45am

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 10:45am – 11:45am

Electronics 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:30pm

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** 9:30am – 12:30pm

Health Education 2 (Essay) 2:30pm – 4:00pm

Health Education 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Health Science 2 (Essay) 2:30pm – 4:00pm

Health Science 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Source
: Www.ExamClass.com.ng
::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::


SATURDAY 5TH SEPTEMBER 2020

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 9:30am – 12:15pm

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 9:30am – 12:15pm

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 12:00pm

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) 12:00pm – 1:00pm

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:45pm

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 2:45pm – 4:45pm

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::


MONDAY 7TH SEPTEMBER 2020

Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:30am

Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective) 10:30am – 11:30am

Stenography 2(Essay) 9:30am – 10:10am

Stenography 1(Objective) 10:10am – 10:50am

Cosmetology 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:50am

Cosmetology 1 (Objective) 10:50am – 11:30am

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:30am

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective) 10:30am – 11:15am

Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:20am

Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) 10:20am – 11:00am

Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:00am

Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective) 11:00am – 11:45am

Tourism 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:20am

Tourism 1 (Objective) 11:20am – 12:00pm

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:05am

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective) 11:05am – 11:50am

Marketing 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am

Marketing 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:20am

Mining 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:35am

Mining 1 (Objective) 11:35am – 12:15pm

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am

Bookkeeping 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:20pm

Store Keeping 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am

Store Keeping 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:20pm

Salesmanship 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am

Salesmanship 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:20pm

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Upholstery 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:00pm

Upholstery 1 (Objective) 3:00pm – 4:00pm

Office Practice 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:10pm

Office Practice 1 (Objective) 4:10pm – 5:10pm

Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)2:00pm – 3:00pm

Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective) 3:00 – 3:4pm

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:30pm

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective) 3:30pm – 4:30pm

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:30pm

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective) 3:30pm – 4:30pm

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::


TUESDAY 8TH SEPTEMBER 2020

Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30am – 10:10am

Insurance 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am

Insurance 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:20am

Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30am – 12:30pm

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:30am

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective) 10:30am – 11:30am

Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:00am

Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective) 11:00am – 11:45am

Store Management 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am

Store Management 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30am

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:00am

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 11:30am – 1:00pm

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:30pm

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 4:00pm

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:30am

Furniture Making 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:30pm

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:30am

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 1:30pm

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 2:00pm

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:40pm

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:30am

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:00pm

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:40pm

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Pactical) 12:00pm – 2:00pm

Upholstery 3 (Practical) 12:00pm – 2:00pm

Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2:00pm – 3:00pm.

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::


WEDNESDAY 9TH SEPTEMBER 2020

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:30am

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:00am

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) 11:00am – 12:00pm

Photography 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am

Photography 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:45am

Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective) 11:45am – 12:30pm

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:45am

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective) 11:45am – 12:30pm

Printing Craft Practice 3 (practical) 9:30am – 10:30am

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:00am

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:30am

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 4:45pm

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::


THURSDAY 10TH SEPTEMBER 2020

Civic Education 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am

Civic Education 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::


FRIDAY 11TH SEPTEMBER 2020

Garment Making 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:10am

Garment Making 1 (Objective) 10:10am – 10:55am

Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am

Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Computer Studies 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:30am

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:00am

Stenography 3 (Shorthand & Word Processing) 9:30am – 11:08am

Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:10am

Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective) 11:10am – 11:55

Furniture Making 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am

Furniture Making 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:15pm.

Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am

Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:20pm

Data Processing 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am

Data Processing 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30am – 10:45am

Garment Making 3(Alternative to Practical Work) 11:30am – 12:15pm

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) 2:30pm – 4:30pm

Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) 4:30pm – 5:10pm

Computer Studies 2 (Essay) 2:30pm – 3:30pm

Computer Studies 1 (Objective) 2:30 – 3:30am

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::


SATURDAY 12TH SEPTEMBER 2020

Hausa 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am

Hausa 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Igbo 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am

Igbo 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30

Yoruba 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am

Yoruba 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Edo 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am

Edo 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 13:30pm

Efik 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am

Efik 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30am

Ibibio 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am

Ibibio 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*